Chalet Dream High Tatras

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 8 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Offering an aqua park and a golf course for guests' leisure, the 3-bedroom Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna is situated around 3 km from Wild Park Resort. Featuring a sauna, the villa is suitable for 8 people.

    The accommodation enjoys location about 10 minutes by car from Black Stork Golf Club and about 15 minutes by car from Prameniste. The nearby cultural attractions include the natural history Museum of the Tatra National Park, which is 4.6 km from this Stara Lesna property.

    Consisting of a sitting area and a dining area, Chalet Dream High Tatras offers comforts like a trouser press, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Dressing gowns are included for added comfort.

    Guests can dine in a kitchen, as well as a dining area, provided at the Stara Lesna property. You can also make use of an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can easily reach Poprad-Tatry airport, located 20 minutes' drive away from the 1-bathroom villa. A terrace is available on site, and snow skiing, hiking, and cycling can be enjoyed within proximity of this Stara Lesna holiday home. Chalet Dream High Tatras offers a ski storage room as well as cars for rent.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna

    Consisting of a sitting area and a dining area, Chalet Dream High Tatras offers comforts like a trouser press, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Dressing gowns are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Exterior photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Exterior photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Sinks photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Room photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Nature photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Skyline photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Room photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Kitchen photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Exterior photo Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna Hostel Beds photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Slovak Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Chalet Dream High Tatras have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Chalet Dream High Tatras.
    • Are pets allowed at Chalet Dream High Tatras?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Chalet Dream High Tatras.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Chalet Dream High Tatras?
      Guests staying at Chalet Dream High Tatras can explore Wild Park Resort (3 km), Black Stork Golf Club (2.6 km), and Prameniste (4.4 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Chalet Dream High Tatras have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Chalet Dream High Tatras can relax thanks to a sauna.
    • Does Chalet Dream High Tatras offer amenities for skiing?
      Skiers will enjoy a ski storage room provided at Chalet Dream High Tatras.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chalet Dream High Tatras Stara Lesna